Tippmann Pneumatics Inc. Homepage
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

phenom..

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
bgaris0503 View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 16 January 2010
Location: New Jersey
Status: Offline
Points: 19
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote bgaris0503 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: phenom..
    Posted: 31 January 2010 at 4:50pm
does the phenoms performance differ on whether you use co2 or air?
Back to Top
slim and shady View Drop Down
Member
Member


Joined: 14 December 2009
Location: Canada
Status: Offline
Points: 50
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote slim and shady Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 01 February 2010 at 9:20pm
all guns will have a preformence drop when using Co2 compaired to HPA. The co2 isnt as consistant and it causes freezing so.......yes
Back to Top
Hitman209 View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 04 March 2010
Location: Ripon
Status: Offline
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Hitman209 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 March 2010 at 8:17pm
The phenom needs HPA!  When i first got the phenom all I had was a Co2 tank. I went to shoot it and the gun was Frozen within 20 shots. it would still fire but the cyclone would not cycle. I thought something was wrong with the gun so I took it back to the store and kooked it up to a HPA tank, and sure enough worked perfectly.
Wipers are Cheaters!
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10.03

This page was generated in 0.156 seconds.